Boston Register Find Teammates & Browse Projects

CoachUp, 355 Congress St. Boston MA

Saturday, September 7th

9:00 AM Doors open to participants, breakfast is served
10:00 AM Opening Remarks and API Presentations
10:30 AM Team pitches
10:45 AM Hacking Begins!
1:00 PM Lunch is served
7:30 PM Dinner is served

Sunday, September 8th

8:00 AM Breakfast is served
12:00 PM Lunch is served
2:00 PM Hacking Ends
2:00 - 3:00 PM Presentations Begin
3:00 PM Winners are announced
3:00 - 5:00 PM Happy Hour at Lucky's Lounge!

Judges

  • Tom Masterman
  • Gillis Bernard
  • Jay Ramadorai
  • Alex Pedicini
  • Arian Radmand
  • Will Flaherty

New York City Register Find Teammates & Browse Projects

WeWork Lounge, 154 Grand St., New York, NY

Saturday, September 21st

9:00 AM Doors open to participants, breakfast is served
10:00 AM Opening Remarks and API Presentations
10:30 AM Team pitches
10:45 AM Hacking Begins!
1:00 PM Lunch is served
7:30 PM Dinner is served

Sunday, September 22nd

8:00 AM Breakfast is served
12:00 PM Lunch is served
2:00 PM Hacking Ends
2:00 - 3:00 PM Presentations Begin
3:00 PM Winners are announced
3:00 - 5:00 PM Happy Hour at Toby's Public House

Judges

  • Tom Masterman
  • Ben Kessler
  • J.J. Colao
  • Rudy Sahay
  • Kiril Savino

Los Angeles Register Find Teammates & Browse Projects

Yahoo! Santa Monica, 2400 Broadway #400, Santa Monica, CA

Saturday, September 28th

9:00 AM Doors open to participants, breakfast is served
10:00 AM Opening Remarks and API Presentations
10:30 AM Team pitches
10:45 AM Hacking Begins!
1:00 PM Lunch is served
7:30 PM Dinner is served

Sunday, September 29th

8:00 AM Breakfast is served
12:00 PM Lunch is served
2:00 PM Hacking Ends
2:00 - 3:00 PM Presentations Begin
3:00 PM Winners are announced
3:00 - 5:00 PM Happy Hour at a nearby bar (location TBD)

Judges

  • Tom Masterman
  • Brian Marshall
  • Jonah Hauman
  • Alex Eu
  • More Judges TBA

San Francisco Register Find Teammates & Browse Projects

WeWork SoMa, 156 2nd St., San Francisco, CA

Saturday, October 5th

9:00 AM Doors open to participants, breakfast is served
10:00 AM Opening Remarks and API Presentations
10:30 AM Team pitches
10:45 AM Hacking Begins!
1:00 PM Lunch is served
7:30 PM Dinner is served

Sunday, October 6th

8:00 AM Breakfast is served
12:00 PM Lunch is served
2:00 PM Hacking Ends
2:00 - 3:00 PM Presentations Begin
3:00 PM Winners are announced
3:00 - 5:00 PM Happy Hour at a nearby bar (location TBD)

Judges

  • Tom Masterman
  • Kelly Hirano
  • Carter Rabasa
  • Michael Frank
  • Vishwas Prabhakara
  • More Judges TBA

On Deck Cup Finals, San Francisco

Tuesday, October 22

Details to be announced soon.